RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Augustine's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
you RUN the place
Salisbury, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jaivairia Bacote
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
20
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina Dick Taylor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 19th 2013, 10:00pm
Comments
North Carolina Dick Taylor Invitational
Jan 18, 2013 to Jan 19, 2013
Dick Taylor Track - Eddie Smith Field House, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama State
Claflin
Duke
Fayetteville,Fayett
GW Express
Hoops
Jacksonville State
Methodist
Nike
North Carolina
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Pembroke
RSVP
St Augustine's
Syracuse
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Voorhees
Webber International
Zussen
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.81
nwi
1
2
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
3
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
07.00
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.02
nwi
1
5
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
07.03
nwi
1
6
Daniels, Jamaal
RSVP
07.15
nwi
1
7
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
07.25
nwi
1
8
Sutton, Sean
St Augustine's
08.84
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Tazz
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
2
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
07.02
nwi
3
3
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
07.05
nwi
3
4
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
07.06
nwi
2
5
Lewis, Claytin
St Augustine's
07.08
nwi
1
6
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
07.09
nwi
3
7
Sutton, Sean
St Augustine's
07.16
nwi
1
8
Daniels, Jamaal
RSVP
07.22
nwi
3
9
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
07.22
nwi
2
10
Scott, Tyree
Voorhees
07.24
nwi
2
11
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
07.26
nwi
2
12
Buckles, Ricky
Alabama State
07.26
nwi
1
13
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.26
nwi
2
14
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
07.27
nwi
3
15
Gay, Devin
Claflin
07.28
nwi
1
16
Jones, Malcolm
North Carolina-P
07.36
nwi
2
17
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
07.43
nwi
1
18
Gipson, Christopher
Webber Internati
07.51
nwi
3
19
Benjamin, Sadaris
Unattached
07.73
nwi
1
--
Hall, Ryan
Alabama State
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
22.29
nwi
2
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
22.75
nwi
4
3
Byrd, Sylvester
Alabama State
22.83
nwi
2
4
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
22.94
nwi
3
5
Hall, Ryan
Alabama State
22.99
nwi
3
6
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
23.04
nwi
4
7
McNair, Shamon
St Augustine's
23.18
nwi
1
8
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
23.21
nwi
5
9
Blakeney, Shawntavius
Voorhees
23.29
nwi
1
10
Smith, Donte
Methodist
23.32
nwi
5
11
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
23.44
nwi
3
12
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
23.48
nwi
2
13
Breaker, Travell
Claflin
23.73
nwi
3
14
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
23.90
nwi
5
15
Davis, Chauncey
Claflin
23.98
nwi
4
16
Scott, Tyree
Voorhees
24.16
nwi
1
17
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
24.41
nwi
4
18
Avant, Teven
Alabama State
25.89
nwi
4
19
Benjamin, Sadaris
Unattached
26.29
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Law, James
Unattached
50.20
1
2
Smith, Donte
Methodist
50.36
1
3
Bradford, Cyrill
Unattached
51.32
1
4
Sainvil, Kevin
St Augustine's
52.17
2
5
Lockhart, Shawn
Alabama State
53.31
3
6
Scott, Joshua
North Carolina-P
53.36
2
7
Vail, Christian
Duke
53.72
2
8
Brown, Devauntay
Alabama State
53.99
3
9
Simmons, William
Claflin
54.76
3
10
Davis, Chauncey
Claflin
55.43
2
11
Amisial, Christopher
Alabama State
57.74
3
12
Bruce, Waynemond
Alabama State
57.77
3
--
Buckles, Ricky
Alabama State
DQ
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
1:21.70
3
2
Coombs, Brandon
Alabama State
1:21.90
2
3
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
1:22.02
2
4
Flores, Carlos
Alabama State
1:22.79
2
5
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
1:23.53
3
6
Vippolis, Taylor
North Carolina
1:23.53
4
7
Noel, Akido
St Augustine's
1:23.67
1
8
Rollins, Michael
Unattached
1:23.77
1
9
KingJr., John
St Augustine's
1:24.18
1
10
Giles, Zacharias
Claflin
1:24.31
1
11
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
1:24.90
2
12
Miller, Richard
North Carolina
1:25.74
4
13
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
1:26.49
3
14
Simmons, William
Claflin
1:29.32
3
15
Singleton, Glenn
Voorhees
1:32.71
1
16
Agee, Jordan
Alabama State
1:35.67
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Presson, Isaac
North Carolina
1:54.21
1
2
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1:54.71
1
3
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
1:56.19
1
4
Magnuson, Steve
North Carolina
1:57.31
1
5
Gambill, Macon
North Carolina
1:57.85
1
6
Bingham, Michael
GW Express
1:58.42
1
7
Coombs, Brandon
Alabama State
1:58.55
1
8
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
2:00.10
1
9
Flores, Carlos
Alabama State
2:00.31
1
10
Torrance, Jamaal
GW Express
2:00.44
1
11
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
2:01.13
1
12
Thompson, Matt
North Carolina-P
2:01.23
1
13
Thompson, Asereus
GW Express
2:02.56
1
14
Ribeiro, Dyrez
Alabama State
2:04.57
1
15
Boyd, Jason
GW Express
2:06.52
1
16
Rucker, Reggie
GW Express
2:07.74
1
17
Scott, Joshua
GW Express
2:19.88
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
4:18.65
1
2
Valeriani, Matt
North Carolina
4:21.15
1
3
Jacobs, Michael
North Carolina
4:22.72
1
4
Mykityshyn, Dan
North Carolina
4:23.86
1
5
Millsaps, Zach
North Carolina-P
4:31.94
1
6
Koerwitz, Braedon
North Carolina
4:41.87
1
7
Nguyen, Andrew
Unattached
4:47.88
1
8
Barron, Gabriel
Webber Internati
4:49.86
1
9
Brown, Paul
Methodist
4:58.12
1
10
Machokoto, Sydney
Methodist
5:02.15
1
11
Glover, Daniel
Unattached
5:06.23
1
12
Gabler, Nathaniel
Methodist
5:08.52
1
13
Agee, Jordan
Alabama State
5:32.70
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfe, John
North Carolina S
9:09.71
1
2
Mansy, Michael
North Carolina S
9:16.68
1
3
Crawford, Graham
North Carolina S
9:16.74
1
4
Harwell, John
North Carolina S
9:17.56
1
5
Sherwood, Landon
UNC Chapel Hill
9:31.06
1
6
Jones, Clay
North Carolina S
9:33.50
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Mitch
Unattached
15:32.15
1
2
Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor
Unattached
16:59.88
1
3
Perkins, Justin
Webber Internati
17:35.00
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.09
nwi
1
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.13
nwi
1
3
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.38
nwi
1
4
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
08.42
nwi
1
5
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
08.53
nwi
1
6
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
08.59
nwi
1
--
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.18
nwi
1
2
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.27
nwi
1
3
Beach, Curtis
Unattached
08.28
nwi
2
4
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
08.38
nwi
1
5
Lockhart, Quantavious
Alabama State
08.38
nwi
1
6
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
08.40
nwi
1
7
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
08.48
nwi
1
8
Bowden, Calvon
St Augustine's
08.55
nwi
2
9
Blair, Victor
Claflin
10.64
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
3:16.74
1
2
Relay Team
GW Express
3:21.22
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
3:23.40
1
4
Relay Team
St Augustine's
3:24.23
1
5
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
3:33.65
2
6
Relay Team
Claflin
3:47.15
2
--
Relay Team
Alabama State
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
GW Express
DQ
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
10:14.50
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
10:24.72
1
3
Relay Team
St Augustine's
10:30.88
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
16.20m
(53'1.75)
1
2
Boals, Stephen
Duke
15.55m
(51'0)
1
3
Shumway, Kyler
Duke
15.27m
(50'1)
1
4
Thrasher, Lee
Alabama State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
5
Williams, Nate
North Carolina S
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
6
Suggs, William
Voorhees
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
7
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
8
Rhodes, Harry
Alabama State
11.56m
(37'11)
1
9
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.29m
(33'9)
1
10
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
11
Harrelson, Travis
Methodist
8.87m
(29'1)
1
12
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
8.69m
(28'6)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doty, Jesse
Syracuse
19.81m
(64'11.75)
1
2
Hicks, Arthur
North Carolina
18.19m
(59'8)
1
3
Williams, Nate
North Carolina S
17.81m
(58'5)
1
4
Pearce, Grant
North Carolina S
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
5
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
15.75m
(51'8)
1
6
Thrasher, Lee
Alabama State
15.60m
(51'2)
1
7
Ousley, Dontrevious
North Carolina
14.05m
(46'1)
1
8
Shumway, Kyler
Duke
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
9
Harris, Joshua
Methodist
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
10
Morris, Jonathan
Claflin
11.94m
(39'2)
1
11
Rhodes, Harry
Alabama State
11.13m
(36'6)
1
12
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
13
Rodriguez, Matthew
Methodist
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
14
bradford, kynothy
Claflin
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Donte'
Unattached
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Moore, Dylan
North Carolina
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Morris, Phillip
North Carolina
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Brown, Devauntay
Alabama State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Ribeiro, Dyrez
Alabama State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Blair, Victor
Claflin
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
2
White, Brenden
North Carolina
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Dalton, Christopher
St Augustine's
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Miller, Dashawn
Claflin
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Gipson, Christopher
Webber Internati
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
7
James, Tajuan
St Augustine's
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Black, Ryan
Claflin
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
9
Jennings, Michael
Claflin
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
10
Jerson, Matthew
Methodist
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ShawJr., David
St Augustine's
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
2
Kearney, Byron
Alabama State
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
3
White, Brenden
North Carolina
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Dalton, Christopher
St Augustine's
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Dudley, Maurice
Claflin
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amezquita, Justin
Duke
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
2
Beach, Curtis
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Amisial, Christopher
Alabama State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
4
Mc Nicholas, Connor
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
5,145
1
2
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
5,008
1
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
4,953
1
4
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4,934
1
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
4,538
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
2:47.38
1
793
2
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
2:47.64
1
790
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
2:59.63
1
668
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
3:04.85
1
618
5
Louis, Josue
Unattached
3:11.01
1
560
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
07.81
1
616
6
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
07.59
1
684
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
07.37
1
755
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
07.22
1
806
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
07.20
1
813
2
Louis, Josue
Unattached
07.19
1
816
1
Rohner, Robert
Duke
07.04
1
868
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
08.20
1
932
2
Haley, Paul
Unattached
08.32
1
903
3
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.34
1
898
4
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
08.74
1
804
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
08.85
1
779
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
822
2
Rock, Ian
Duke
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
4
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
6
Rohner, Robert
Duke
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
1.63m
(5'4)
1
488
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
736
2
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
6.58m
(21'7)
1
716
3
Rohner, Robert
Duke
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
707
4
Rock, Ian
Duke
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
697
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
6.30m
(20'8)
1
652
6
Montano, Marcus
Duke
6.23m
(20'5.25)
1
637
7
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rock, Ian
Duke
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
825
1
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
825
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
623
4
Louis, Josue
Unattached
3.52m
(11'6.5)
1
488
5
Haley, Paul
Unattached
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
362
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis, Josue
Unattached
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
633
2
Rohner, Robert
Duke
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
582
3
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
11.38m
(37'4)
1
569
4
Haley, Paul
Unattached
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
536
5
Rock, Ian
Duke
10.72m
(35'2)
1
529
6
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
10.39m
(34'1)
1
509
7
Montano, Marcus
Duke
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
375
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Laveeta
Jacksonville Sta
07.66
nwi
1
2
Pope, Jasmine
Alabama State
07.71
nwi
1
3
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
4
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
07.80
nwi
1
5
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
07.82
nwi
1
6
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
07.89
nwi
1
7
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
07.90
nwi
1
8
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
07.91
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Laveeta
Jacksonville Sta
07.66
nwi
2
2
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
07.79
nwi
1
3
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
4
Pope, Jasmine
Alabama State
07.80
nwi
2
5
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
07.84
nwi
3
6
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
07.86
nwi
2
7
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
07.90
nwi
1
8
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
07.91
nwi
1
9
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
07.93
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
07.95
nwi
2
11
Ferebee, Alexis
Alabama State
08.05
nwi
3
12
Perez, Janivette
North Carolina-P
08.06
nwi
1
13
White, Raven
Voorhees
08.09
nwi
3
14
Williams, Santina
Alabama State
08.09
nwi
2
15
Funderburk, Fatima
North Carolina-P
08.20
nwi
1
16
Boyd, India
Jacksonville Sta
08.20
nwi
2
17
Clark, Courtney
Jacksonville Sta
08.35
nwi
2
18
Wiggins, KaWandra
Alabama State
08.50
nwi
3
19
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
08.55
nwi
3
20
Santiago, Maria
Webber Internati
08.55
nwi
1
21
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
09.11
nwi
3
--
Dixon, Jewel
Claflin
FS
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Shamira
Jacksonville Sta
25.15
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
25.29
nwi
2
3
Curry, Ebonie
Jacksonville Sta
25.40
nwi
1
4
Lee, Latrice
Alabama State
25.63
nwi
1
5
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
25.80
nwi
2
6
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
25.83
nwi
3
7
Marshall-Wheaton, Alexan
St Augustine's
25.89
nwi
3
8
Harts, Priscilla
Voorhees
25.89
nwi
4
9
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
25.92
nwi
3
10
Clemons, Elizabeth
Jacksonville Sta
25.95
nwi
2
11
Blair, LaCresha
Alabama State
26.21
nwi
4
12
Ferebee, Alexis
Alabama State
26.33
nwi
1
13
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
26.65
nwi
4
14
White, Raven
Voorhees
27.01
nwi
1
15
Davis, JaNisha
Jacksonville Sta
27.18
nwi
4
16
Blair, Gentel
St Augustine's
27.64
nwi
5
17
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
27.97
nwi
4
18
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
28.01
nwi
3
19
Durant, Chante
Claflin
28.70
nwi
5
20
Richardson, Jazman
Claflin
29.10
nwi
4
21
Santiago, Maria
Webber Internati
29.50
nwi
5
22
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
30.08
nwi
5
23
Williams, Latrice
Methodist
32.29
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemons, Elizabeth
Jacksonville Sta
58.72
1
2
Wedderburn, Kimberly
Alabama State
58.81
1
3
Bacote, Jaivairia
St Augustine's
59.08
1
4
Williams, Santina
Alabama State
1:00.80
2
5
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
1:01.55
2
6
Horton, Lecresha
Jacksonville Sta
1:01.81
2
7
Snyder, Abby
Duke
1:02.16
3
8
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
1:02.35
4
9
Collier, Quinta
Alabama State
1:02.53
3
10
Brown, Jazmiene
North Carolina-P
1:03.40
3
11
Blair, Gentel
St Augustine's
1:03.45
4
12
Barnes, Tiffany
Alabama State
1:03.77
3
13
Martin, Jasmine
Jacksonville Sta
1:04.46
3
14
Bennett, Latricia
St Augustine's
1:05.57
4
15
Mendes, Barbara
Webber Internati
1:06.77
4
16
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
1:07.34
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dobbins, Marisa
North Carolina
1:36.33
1
2
Mahone, Jerrica
Alabama State
1:39.19
2
3
Pennix, Lauren
Claflin
1:39.36
1
4
Wilson, Shantia
Alabama State
1:40.23
1
5
Smith, Soyong
Alabama State
1:40.70
2
6
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
1:41.34
1
7
Alpert, Lauren
Unattached
1:41.63
2
8
Byrd, Carrie
Claflin
1:41.97
2
9
Wilkerson, Iman
North Carolina
1:43.21
1
10
Towns, Whitley
Jacksonville Sta
1:44.53
2
11
Baker, Erika
North Carolina
1:50.65
3
12
Martin, Jasmine
Jacksonville Sta
1:52.99
2
13
Maddox, Sankeia
Voorhees
1:56.42
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
2:09.84
1
2
Cox, Shana
GW Express
2:16.10
1
3
Rempel, Karley
North Carolina
2:16.13
1
4
Frazier, Wesley
Zussen
2:17.72
1
5
Mahone, Jerrica
Alabama State
2:21.29
1
6
Wilson, Shantia
Alabama State
2:22.26
1
7
Tracy, Kevyn
Jacksonville Sta
2:23.18
1
8
Towns, Whitley
Jacksonville Sta
2:28.75
1
9
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
2:30.16
1
10
Jensen, Kailey
Jacksonville Sta
2:31.12
1
11
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
2:33.89
1
12
Nygren, Lauren
Webber Internati
2:34.60
1
13
Morgan, Sierra
St Augustine's
2:35.15
1
14
Coty, Kelsey
Webber Internati
2:36.95
1
15
Bigelow, Kenesha
Methodist
2:41.83
1
16
Scott, Deidra
Webber Internati
2:47.20
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehardy, Annie
North Carolina
4:58.72
1
2
McCoy, Kylie
North Carolina
5:13.77
1
3
Jorgensen, Samantha
North Carolina
5:15.00
1
4
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
5:16.24
1
5
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
5:16.84
1
6
Jensen, Kailey
Jacksonville Sta
5:21.65
1
7
Wallen, Skyler
St Augustine's
5:26.60
1
8
Boykin, Kyndal
North Carolina-P
5:31.98
1
9
Green, Ryan
Jacksonville Sta
5:38.60
1
10
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
5:40.65
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rankine, Paige
Alabama State
10:29.06
1
2
Cook, Allison
Unattached
10:32.99
1
3
Huber, Katie
UNC Chapel Hill
11:00.41
1
4
Green, Ryan
Jacksonville Sta
11:07.93
1
5
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
11:28.01
1
6
Baker, Julia
UNC Chapel Hill
12:34.83
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Julia
UNC Chapel Hill
21:53.14
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
08.89
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
08.94
nwi
1
3
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
09.00
nwi
1
4
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
09.16
nwi
1
5
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
09.49
nwi
1
6
Johnson-Green, Desiree
St Augustine's
09.83
nwi
1
7
Mullins, Bessie
St Augustine's
09.96
nwi
1
8
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
10.95
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Paris
Alabama State
08.94
nwi
2
2
Scott-Glover, Brianna
Alabama State
09.05
nwi
2
3
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
09.11
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
09.14
nwi
2
5
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
09.45
nwi
1
6
Johnson-Green, Desiree
St Augustine's
09.71
nwi
1
7
Mullins, Bessie
St Augustine's
09.76
nwi
1
8
Smith, Eboni
Claflin
10.88
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Alabama State
3:53.53
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
3:54.37
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
4:01.52
1
4
Relay Team
Jacksonville Sta
4:01.64
1
5
Relay Team
St Augustine's
4:07.11
2
6
Relay Team
Jacksonville Sta
4:11.45
1
7
Relay Team
North Carolina-P
4:11.46
2
8
Relay Team
Claflin
4:25.86
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
North Carolina
11:47.42
1
2
Relay Team
North Carolina
11:57.71
1
3
Relay Team
Alabama State
12:37.15
1
4
Relay Team
Webber Internati
13:48.60
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
2
Howard, Sarah
North Carolina
15.28m
(50'1.5)
1
3
Adams, Kayla
North Carolina
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
4
Brand, Erica
Duke
12.88m
(42'3)
1
5
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
6
Mike, Mia
Alabama State
11.89m
(39'0)
1
7
White, Imani
Alabama State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
8
Graham, Janelle
Alabama State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
9
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Moss, Danielle
Jacksonville Sta
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
11
Prince, Taylor
Jacksonville Sta
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
12
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
9.81m
(32'2)
1
13
Davis, Lori
Alabama State
9.17m
(30'1)
1
14
Miles, Alissa
Claflin
7.98m
(26'2)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Nike
22.33m
(73'3)
1
2
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
3
Story, Avana
North Carolina
16.94m
(55'6.75)
1
4
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
5
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
6
Mike, Mia
Alabama State
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
7
White, Imani
Alabama State
14.94m
(49'0)
1
8
Leyendecker, Alyssa
Jacksonville Sta
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
9
Heilsnis, Brianna
Unattached
11.43m
(37'6)
1
10
Graham, Janelle
Alabama State
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
11
Crawford, Jessica
Claflin
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
12
Robinson, Ciara
Claflin
10.16m
(33'4)
1
13
Davis, Lori
Alabama State
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
14
Kinser, Kelly
Jacksonville Sta
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
2
Chamber, Tyrisha
Alabama State
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
--
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
NH
(--)
1
--
Floyd, Cori
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Miller, Scottesha
Hoops
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Hudson, Briana
North Carolina
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Girardeau, Darlene
Fayetteville,Fay
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Lassiter, Shamia
St Augustine's
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Crystal
Jacksonville Sta
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Harris, Page
Jacksonville Sta
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
12
King, Zakiyyah
Voorhees
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
14
Jones, Brittani
Claflin
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
James, Vernezia
Alabama State
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
--
Durant, Chante
Claflin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Hudson, Briana
North Carolina
12.18m
(39'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Kadijah
Alabama State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
5
James, Vernezia
Alabama State
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Tyrell, Jahneel
Alabama State
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Folasyui
Alabama State
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
8
King, Zakiyyah
Voorhees
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Page
Jacksonville Sta
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Spencer, Machen
Voorhees
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Livingston, Iesha
Webber Internati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Skove, Stephanie
Duke
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
3
Mattoon, Emily
Duke
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Clark, Megan
Duke
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
6
Markiewicz, Ericka
Jacksonville Sta
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Collier, Quinta
Alabama State
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
--
Strange, Samantha
Jacksonville Sta
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
3,596
1
2
Seward, Miray
Duke
3,459
1
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
3,329
1
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
3,193
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Miray
Duke
08.99
1
912
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
09.11
1
887
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
09.32
1
844
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
09.88
1
735
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
2:27.40
1
726
2
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
2:28.95
1
706
3
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
2:31.91
1
669
4
Seward, Miray
Duke
2:35.70
1
623
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
747
2
Seward, Miray
Duke
1.58m
(5'2)
1
712
3
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
3
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
1.55m
(5'1)
1
678
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
709
2
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
5.33m
(17'5.75)
1
651
3
Seward, Miray
Duke
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
614
4
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
4.94m
(16'2.25)
1
543
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seward, Miray
Duke
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
598
2
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
584
3
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
531
4
Murphy, Bailey
Duke
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
430
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#dick-taylor
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Penn State National
2012 Results - CNU Holiday Open
284 shares:
North Carolina Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
,
Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Augustine's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
7
2015
88
29
2014
70
15
2013
48
22
2012
84
17
2011
38
6
2010
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#dick-taylor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!