RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. Augustine's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
you RUN the place
Salisbury, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christopher Newport Holiday Open
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
113
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - CNU Holiday Open
Dec 9th 2011, 2:14pm
Search
2011 Results - CNU Holiday Open
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
Dec 9th 2011, 2:14pm
Comments
CNU Holiday Open
- Dec 4, 2011
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
cameroon
Christopher Newport
Colonial Road Runners
District of Columbia
East Carolina
Methodist
Norfolk Real Deal Track Club
Norfolk State
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
Prince George's
QuickStars
Richmond
Salisbury
Speed Unlimi
Sprint Tec
St Augustine's
Syracuse Chargers
Unattached
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Virginia Wesleyan
William & Mary
World Class
Xcel Athletics
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Berfrantz
Unattached
06.82
nwi
1
2
Marshall, Antonial
East Carolina
06.85
nwi
1
3
Ansley, Ramaan
St Augustine's
06.90
nwi
2
4
Smoots, Jason
Unattached
06.91
nwi
1
5
Barren, Phillip
North Carolina C
06.92
nwi
1
6
West, Julius
St Augustine's
06.92
nwi
2
7
Stuart, Sean
St Augustine's
06.93
nwi
2
8
blafort, Jenove
Unattached
06.93
nwi
1
9
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
06.94
nwi
2
10
hudson, cameron
Unattached
06.98
nwi
2
11
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.01
nwi
2
--
DeRosier, Philippe
Xcel Athletics
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Holston, Marquis
Norfolk State
06.72
nwi
9
--
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.79
nwi
10
1
DeRosier, Philippe
Xcel Athletics
06.80
nwi
11
2
Marshall, Antonial
East Carolina
06.89
nwi
13
3
Smoots, Jason
Unattached
06.89
nwi
13
4
Charles, Berfrantz
Unattached
06.92
nwi
8
5
blafort, Jenove
Unattached
06.95
nwi
12
6
Barren, Phillip
North Carolina C
06.95
nwi
1
7
hudson, cameron
Unattached
06.95
nwi
9
8
Ansley, Ramaan
St Augustine's
06.95
nwi
3
9
Stuart, Sean
St Augustine's
06.96
nwi
2
10
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
06.97
nwi
5
10
West, Julius
St Augustine's
06.97
nwi
2
12
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
06.99
nwi
10
13
Lewis, Austin
East Carolina
07.01
nwi
12
14
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
07.02
nwi
1
15
Sykes, Taylor
East Carolina
07.03
nwi
3
16
Cannon, Rashad
Norfolk State
07.03
nwi
4
17
Chatmon, Aaron
Unattached
07.04
nwi
11
18
Gailey, Maurice
Unattached
07.05
nwi
6
19
Lawrence, Desmond
East Carolina
07.06
nwi
7
20
Stinson, Daure
East Carolina
07.07
nwi
10
21
Thomas, Dennis
Virginia Union
07.09
nwi
5
22
Walker, Quinten
Norfolk State
07.10
nwi
4
23
Washington III, Charle
Speed Unlimi
07.10
nwi
2
24
Dennis, Mark
Unattached
07.13
nwi
13
25
Julian, Tristan
Unattached
07.14
nwi
7
26
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.14
nwi
8
27
McDowell, Mark
Prince George's
07.15
nwi
6
28
Jackson, Tyler
Virginia Commonw
07.17
nwi
9
29
Rose, Stuart
Prince George's
07.18
nwi
4
30
Scales, Reggie
Methodist
07.19
nwi
6
31
Jarrett, Fabian
Unattached
07.20
nwi
6
32
Hamilton, Darrell
Methodist
07.20
nwi
2
33
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
07.20
nwi
11
34
Singleton, Pierson
Methodist
07.22
nwi
1
35
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
07.22
nwi
2
36
Adedeji, Jacob
Salisbury
07.23
nwi
1
37
Jackson, Rashidi
Salisbury
07.29
nwi
3
38
Sneed, Zuri
North Carolina C
07.29
nwi
12
39
Washington, Kenneth
Unattached
07.30
nwi
8
40
Johnson, Tracey
Virginia Wesleya
07.31
nwi
8
41
Trump, Jacob
East Carolina
07.32
nwi
7
42
Corbitt, Robert
North Carolina C
07.32
nwi
13
43
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
07.32
nwi
4
44
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
07.33
nwi
8
45
Bein, Petros
Methodist
07.41
nwi
4
46
Sainvil, Kevin
Unattached
07.42
nwi
3
47
Stevens, Emmanuel
St Augustine's
07.44
nwi
9
48
McErlean, John
Christopher Newp
07.47
nwi
3
49
VanEss, Collan
Salisbury
07.51
nwi
3
50
Davis, Emmanuel
North Carolina S
07.51
nwi
10
50
Grindley, Chris
Salisbury
07.51
nwi
5
52
Alexis, Jonathan
Virginia Union
07.52
nwi
11
53
Oliver, Lamar
Unattached
07.54
nwi
8
54
Parker, Devin
Virginia Wesleya
07.56
nwi
9
55
Barnes, Marcus
Salisbury
07.60
nwi
12
56
Michaelis, Stephen
Christopher Newp
07.63
nwi
5
56
Forrest, Anthony
Virginia Union
07.63
nwi
1
58
Shorb, Dana
Salisbury
07.69
nwi
5
59
Jordan-Whatley, Aaron
Methodist
07.77
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hyatt, Dane
Unattached
21.91
nwi
17
2
Edmonds, Josh
St Augustine's
22.01
nwi
17
3
hudson, cameron
Unattached
22.25
nwi
17
4
Fisher, Kelly
St Augustine's
22.44
nwi
16
5
West, Julius
St Augustine's
22.64
nwi
15
6
Jarrett, Fabian
Unattached
22.67
nwi
16
7
Washington III, Charle
Speed Unlimi
22.76
nwi
14
8
Boye-Weah, Snonsio
North Carolina C
22.77
nwi
16
9
Singleton, Pierson
Methodist
22.82
nwi
10
10
McDowell, Mark
Prince George's
23.05
nwi
7
11
Covington, Aaron
Unattached
23.06
nwi
15
12
Gurley, Bryan
Virginia Union
23.12
nwi
12
13
Barren, Phillip
North Carolina C
23.15
nwi
14
14
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
23.18
nwi
5
15
Carr, Isaac
Prince George's
23.28
nwi
6
16
Adedeji, Jacob
Salisbury
23.37
nwi
8
17
Corbitt, Robert
North Carolina C
23.38
nwi
11
18
Newman, Richard
Salisbury
23.40
nwi
8
19
Wilkinson, DeJon
St Augustine's
23.44
nwi
14
20
Hamilton, Darrell
Methodist
23.47
nwi
3
21
Quarles, James
St Augustine's
23.51
nwi
17
22
Griffith, Ronnie
St Augustine's
23.54
nwi
15
23
Davis, Mark
Prince George's
23.60
nwi
6
24
Hargrove, Rodney
Virginia Union
23.62
nwi
10
25
Rose, Stuart
Prince George's
23.63
nwi
7
25
Jackson, Tyler
Virginia Commonw
23.63
nwi
13
27
Pratt, Jaye
North Carolina C
23.64
nwi
12
28
Brown, Matthew
North Carolina C
23.64
nwi
13
29
Simmons, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
23.67
nwi
7
30
Boatwright, Kwame
North Carolina S
23.68
nwi
10
31
Scales, Reggie
Methodist
23.74
nwi
9
32
Stuart, Sean
St Augustine's
23.76
nwi
16
33
Colson, Roosevelt
Methodist
23.76
nwi
5
34
Brickhouse, Darryl
Norfolk State
23.78
nwi
10
35
Pickett, Andre
Norfolk State
23.84
nwi
11
36
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
23.88
nwi
3
37
Burroughs, Devon
Unattached
23.89
nwi
15
38
Marrow, Sherrod
Norfolk State
23.90
nwi
9
39
Smith, Donte
Methodist
23.95
nwi
2
40
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
23.97
nwi
4
41
Austin, Tyler
Salisbury
23.98
nwi
7
42
Stinson, Daure
East Carolina
24.02
nwi
10
43
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
24.04
nwi
4
44
Sneed, Zuri
North Carolina C
24.15
nwi
9
45
Stevens, Emmanuel
St Augustine's
24.18
nwi
13
46
VanEss, Collan
Salisbury
24.21
nwi
4
47
Jackson, Rashidi
Salisbury
24.24
nwi
9
48
Washington, Kenneth
Unattached
24.25
nwi
12
49
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
24.28
nwi
11
50
McErlean, John
Christopher Newp
24.37
nwi
4
51
Crawford, Dorian
North Carolina S
24.42
nwi
8
52
Johnson, Tracey
Virginia Wesleya
24.49
nwi
8
53
Gleaton, Todd
Prince George's
24.54
nwi
3
54
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
24.57
nwi
8
55
Oliver, Lamar
Unattached
24.58
nwi
2
56
Shorb, Dana
Salisbury
24.65
nwi
4
57
Moreno, Devin
Salisbury
24.69
nwi
6
58
Grindley, Chris
Salisbury
24.72
nwi
6
59
Sheard, Dominique
Virginia Wesleya
24.82
nwi
2
60
Jordan-Whatley, Aaron
Methodist
24.92
nwi
3
61
Lee, Kager
Methodist
24.94
nwi
2
62
Barnes, Marcus
Salisbury
25.19
nwi
4
63
Parker, Devin
Virginia Wesleya
25.34
nwi
2
64
Hall, Darryl
Virginia Wesleya
25.40
nwi
2
65
Charles, Sam
Salisbury
25.63
nwi
5
66
Yanger, Dominic
Christopher Newp
25.66
nwi
1
67
Boothe, Chris
Virginia Wesleya
25.80
nwi
1
68
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
26.01
nwi
9
69
Scroggins, Jeremy
Christopher Newp
26.15
nwi
1
70
Sartschev, Ryan
Salisbury
26.56
nwi
5
--
Bowden, Calvon
Unattached
FS
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Randy
Unattached
48.32
10
2
Hyatt, Dane
Unattached
48.34
10
3
Edmonds, Josh
St Augustine's
49.20
10
4
Boyd, Jason
St Augustine's
49.74
9
5
Gailey, Maurice
Unattached
50.34
4
6
Fisher, Kelly
St Augustine's
50.41
9
7
Addison, Brandon
North Carolina C
50.89
9
8
Roper, Greg
North Carolina C
50.92
9
9
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
50.95
8
10
Dickens, Deion
Virginia Union
51.26
6
11
Vaughan, Darius
Virginia Commonw
51.45
2
12
Boatwright, Kwame
North Carolina S
51.47
5
13
Moore, George
Virginia Commonw
51.63
2
14
Kingslow, Ajani
Virginia Commonw
51.67
3
15
Sainvil, Kevin
Unattached
51.77
9
16
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
51.77
6
17
Parker, Quentin
Norfolk State
51.94
7
18
Covington, Aaron
Unattached
51.95
8
19
McKinzie, Ben
East Carolina
51.98
8
20
McMillon, Jonathan
Virginia State
51.98
6
21
Burroughs, Devon
Unattached
52.39
7
22
Crawford, Dorian
North Carolina S
52.46
8
23
Bradford, Cyril
Unattached
52.56
8
24
Henry, William
Virginia Commonw
52.82
3
25
Mack, Brandon
Virginia State
52.90
4
26
Pace, Gerald
William & Mary
53.02
5
27
Elmore, Dan
Virginia Wesleya
53.11
7
28
Truitt, Bruce
Norfolk State
53.20
8
29
Smith, Donte
Methodist
53.22
4
30
Hargrove, Rodney
Virginia Union
53.25
4
31
Brown, Matthew
North Carolina C
53.27
4
32
Moran, Mark
William & Mary
53.47
5
33
Pickett, Andre
Norfolk State
53.54
5
34
Brickhouse, Darryl
Norfolk State
53.64
6
35
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
54.07
7
36
Marrow, Sherrod
Norfolk State
54.08
7
37
Hurd, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
54.12
2
38
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
54.31
5
39
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
54.43
3
40
Holloway, Tyler
Virginia Commonw
54.82
3
41
Jordan-Whatley, Aaron
Methodist
55.04
2
42
Symons, Zach
Salisbury
55.34
3
43
Curry, Aaron
Salisbury
55.75
3
44
Moreno, Devin
Salisbury
55.85
2
45
Sheard, Dominique
Virginia Wesleya
56.02
2
46
Taylor, Juan
Prince George's
57.71
1
47
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
58.40
1
48
Wade, Luke
Virginia Wesleya
58.79
1
49
Scroggins, Jeremy
Christopher Newp
58.90
1
--
Quarles, James
St Augustine's
DNF
9
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winkler, Matthew
Unattached
1:21.66
6
2
Reed, Jarius
Virginia State
1:22.98
5
3
Holston, Marquis
Norfolk State
1:23.23
6
4
Pittman, Justin
Virginia State
1:23.82
1
5
Sykes, Taylor
East Carolina
1:24.02
5
6
hinton, alex
Virginia Commonw
1:24.17
4
7
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
1:24.50
5
8
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
1:24.63
6
9
Thomas, Eric
Virginia State
1:24.88
4
10
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
1:25.07
6
11
Costanzo, Dominic
Virginia Commonw
1:25.81
3
12
Green, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
1:26.00
4
13
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
1:26.06
6
14
Ross, Daniel
Virginia State
1:26.24
5
15
Battles, Stefan
Norfolk State
1:26.29
3
16
Morse, Cameron
Virginia Commonw
1:26.54
2
17
Wilkerson II, Troy
Unattached
1:26.62
2
18
Abbe, Chelo
Virginia Commonw
1:26.79
3
19
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
1:26.79
5
20
Smallwood, Douglas
Virginia State
1:27.96
3
21
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
1:29.71
4
22
Khamis, Khalid
Virginia Commonw
1:29.99
3
23
Njoku, Andrew
Virginia Union
1:30.25
1
24
Wesley, Arthur
Virginia Union
1:30.68
1
25
Massenburg, Aramis
Norfolk State
1:30.74
4
26
Terry, Keenan
North Carolina C
1:32.12
4
27
Akintunde, Akintayo
Prince George's
1:33.89
2
28
Wells, Kenneth
Virginia Union
1:39.99
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walcott, Jameel
St Augustine's
1:58.77
3
2
Huffman, Brian
Christopher Newp
1:59.60
3
3
Boone, Anthony
St Augustine's
1:59.72
3
4
Dudley, Aaron
St Augustine's
2:00.51
3
5
charles, Franck
Unattached
2:01.19
3
6
Owens, Dahmyir
St Augustine's
2:02.55
3
7
Deminne, Kevin
Salisbury
2:05.87
2
8
Bever, Wilson
Christopher Newp
2:07.27
2
9
Gankiewicz, Cody
Salisbury
2:08.17
2
10
Robinson, Quaran
Virginia State
2:10.00
2
11
Stanford, Calvin
Christopher Newp
2:11.55
1
12
Lee, Kager
Methodist
2:11.67
2
13
Harris, Anthony
Christopher Newp
2:12.03
1
14
McCarthy, Tim
Salisbury
2:12.84
2
15
Wieroniey, Tim
Salisbury
2:14.40
3
16
Bah, Alhaji
Unattached
2:14.50
2
17
Brown, Paul
Methodist
2:15.54
1
18
Robinson, Tommy
Salisbury
2:21.70
2
19
Akintunde, Akintayo
Prince George's
2:23.47
1
20
Taylor, Juan
Prince George's
2:42.96
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunnerson, David
William & Mary
4:21.99
3
2
George, Kameron
Norfolk State
4:24.89
3
3
Khamis, Khalid
Virginia Commonw
4:28.28
3
4
Taylor, Colin
William & Mary
4:28.86
3
5
Waterman, David
William & Mary
4:29.98
3
6
Brown, Vincent
Norfolk State
4:31.17
3
7
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
4:31.58
3
8
Dudley, Aaron
St Augustine's
4:33.76
3
9
simmons, tyler
Virginia Commonw
4:34.03
3
1
Scott, Corey
Virginia Commonw
4:36.89
2
10
Adam, Mohamed
Virginia Commonw
4:37.35
3
2
Richard, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:40.25
2
11
charles, Franck
Unattached
4:41.02
3
3
Prince, Eric
Virginia Commonw
4:41.66
2
4
Larkin, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:41.92
2
5
Mariano, Gregory
Unattached
4:42.28
2
6
McDowell, Berham
Virginia Commonw
4:43.11
2
7
Walcott, Jameel
St Augustine's
4:45.29
2
8
Johnson, Connor
Christopher Newp
4:45.84
2
1
Fields, Hakeem
Virginia Union
4:46.84
1
2
Chantry, Stephen
Colonial Road Ru
4:48.52
1
3
Morey, Dylan
Virginia Wesleya
4:49.09
1
4
Boone, Anthony
St Augustine's
4:49.55
1
5
Cunningham, Patrick
Christopher Newp
4:53.29
1
9
Anderson, Joel
Salisbury
4:54.28
2
6
Skarda, Jeremy
Salisbury
4:54.33
1
7
Fox, Jonathan
Christopher Newp
4:56.88
1
8
Foote, Preston
Christopher Newp
4:57.24
1
9
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
4:58.16
1
10
Hoak, Alex
Christopher Newp
4:58.48
1
11
Faulkner, Michael
Unattached
5:20.22
1
12
Cunningham, David
Virginia Wesleya
5:24.44
1
13
Rush, Juantre
Unattached
6:03.74
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tessema, Josef
Norfolk State
8:26.95
2
2
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
8:29.29
2
3
Kimutai, Philemon
Norfolk State
8:30.86
2
4
Mercado-Reigh, Joshua
William & Mary
8:31.45
2
5
Anastasia-Murphy, Liam
William & Mary
8:39.00
2
6
Ryan, Andrew
William & Mary
8:39.16
2
7
Bass, William
William & Mary
8:45.71
2
8
Anderson, John
William & Mary
8:52.64
2
9
Adnew, Damtew
Norfolk State
8:56.52
2
10
Vassey, Nathan
William & Mary
8:59.51
2
11
Kiposqei, Amos
Norfolk State
9:00.53
2
1
Lewin, Donovan
Christopher Newp
9:13.36
1
12
Rono, Vincent
Norfolk State
9:14.13
2
13
Hendricks, Timothy
William & Mary
9:18.04
2
2
Teribury, Scott
Christopher Newp
9:24.91
1
3
Cunningham, Patrick
Christopher Newp
9:29.82
1
4
Griffin, Jonathan
Norfolk State
9:34.85
1
5
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
9:38.86
1
6
Wright, Scott
Christopher Newp
9:48.88
1
7
Chantry, Stephen
Colonial Road Ru
9:53.48
1
8
Hoak, Alex
Christopher Newp
10:09.50
1
9
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
10:16.87
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Alex
William & Mary
14:32.88
1
2
Burke, Tom
William & Mary
14:39.18
1
3
Gunzenhauser, Radford
William & Mary
14:39.94
1
4
vial, john
Virginia Commonw
15:04.87
1
5
Grout, Alex
Syracuse Charger
15:09.70
1
6
leavitt, brenden
Virginia Commonw
15:12.88
1
7
Driscoll, Darren
Virginia Wesleya
15:48.62
1
8
Hush, Sam
Virginia Commonw
15:50.48
1
9
Bell, Rob
Virginia Wesleya
16:30.95
1
10
Earman, Matthew
Virginia Commonw
17:01.17
1
--
Hardin, Josh
William & Mary
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
07.87
nwi
1
2
Massenburg, Aramis
Norfolk State
07.88
nwi
1
3
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
07.91
nwi
1
4
Boyd, Jason
St Augustine's
08.03
nwi
1
5
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
08.33
nwi
1
6
Griffith, Ronnie
St Augustine's
08.38
nwi
1
7
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.39
nwi
2
8
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.41
nwi
2
9
Jones, Patrick
East Carolina
08.48
nwi
2
10
Clark, Matt
William & Mary
08.55
nwi
2
11
Smith, Christopher
Virginia Commonw
08.59
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Norfolk State
07.90
nwi
7
2
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
07.99
nwi
6
3
Samuels, Joseph
East Carolina
08.07
nwi
4
4
Boyd, Jason
St Augustine's
08.12
nwi
5
5
Griffith, Ronnie
St Augustine's
08.31
nwi
1
6
Turner, Chase
Virginia Commonw
08.45
nwi
3
7
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.47
nwi
4
8
Jones, Patrick
East Carolina
08.50
nwi
4
9
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.51
nwi
3
10
Smith, Christopher
Virginia Commonw
08.58
nwi
2
11
Clark, Matt
William & Mary
08.60
nwi
7
12
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
08.64
nwi
2
13
Durr, Tyree
Virginia Commonw
08.65
nwi
4
13
Bein, Petros
Methodist
08.65
nwi
5
15
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
08.66
nwi
3
16
Carr, Isaac
Prince George's
08.79
nwi
6
17
Mobley-Hollie, Alexand
East Carolina
08.82
nwi
1
18
Austin, Tyler
Salisbury
08.86
nwi
4
19
Morse, Cameron
Virginia Commonw
08.92
nwi
1
20
Davis, Mark
Prince George's
08.93
nwi
7
21
Bowden, Calvon
Unattached
08.97
nwi
5
22
Boothe, Chris
Virginia Wesleya
09.01
nwi
2
23
Newman, Richard
Salisbury
09.05
nwi
6
24
Gleaton, Todd
Prince George's
09.10
nwi
6
24
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
09.10
nwi
7
26
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
09.20
nwi
7
27
Simmons, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
09.22
nwi
4
28
Henry, William
Virginia Commonw
09.23
nwi
3
29
Charles, Sam
Salisbury
09.51
nwi
3
30
Yanger, Dominic
Christopher Newp
09.63
nwi
1
31
Sartschev, Ryan
Salisbury
09.83
nwi
2
32
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
10.41
nwi
6
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edmonds
,
Boyd
,
Quarles
,
Fisher
St Augustine's
3:20.35
5
2
Roper
,
Barren
,
Boye-Wea
,
Addison
North Carolina C
3:21.52
5
3
Reed
,
Smallwoo
,
Thomas
,
Ross
Virginia State
3:22.72
5
4
Smith
,
Green
,
Brown
,
Parker
Norfolk State
3:24.28
5
5
Covingto
,
Hyatt
,
Burrough
,
Sainvil
Unattached
3:24.29
5
6
Harley
,
McKinzie
,
Jones
,
Sykes
East Carolina
3:25.03
5
7
Dickens
,
Gurley
,
Smith
,
Banks
Virginia Union
3:25.65
4
8
Vaughan
,
Kingslow
,
Turner
,
Costanzo
Virginia Commonw
3:25.86
4
9
McMillon
,
Hannifor
,
Mack
,
McIntyre
Virginia State
3:28.64
4
10
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:32.91
2
11
Hopkins
,
Austin
,
Symons
,
Newman
Salisbury
3:32.97
2
12
Ansley
,
West
,
Boone
,
Shelton
St Augustine's
3:33.25
3
13
Holloway
,
Shipp
,
Henry
,
Durr
Virginia Commonw
3:33.69
3
14
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
3:34.26
2
15
Bunn
,
Samuels
,
Spadacci
,
Mobley-H
East Carolina
3:34.75
4
16
Corbitt
,
Terry
,
Thorne
,
Pratt
North Carolina C
3:35.76
4
17
Demiel
,
Louden
,
Wilkinso
,
Senesca
St Augustine's
3:35.86
1
18
Truitt
,
Brickhou
,
Marrow
,
Pickett
Norfolk State
3:35.91
4
19
Alexis
,
Thomas
,
Hargrove
,
Njoku
Virginia Union
3:36.75
3
20
Carr
,
Davis
,
Rose
,
Akintund
Prince George's
3:37.36
3
21
Elmore
,
Lott
,
Simmons
,
Johnson
Virginia Wesleya
3:42.19
3
22
Deminne
,
Gankiewi
,
McCarthy
,
Wieronie
Salisbury
3:46.03
1
23
Etherly
,
Gleaton
,
Taylor
,
Ritson
Prince George's
3:51.26
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walcott
,
Owens
,
Boone
,
Dudley
St Augustine's
10:57.82
1
2
Teribury
,
Harris
,
Huffman
,
Gamache
Christopher Newp
10:59.37
1
3
Hedrick
,
Stanford
,
Larkin
,
Martin
Christopher Newp
11:06.70
1
4
Austin
,
Ginsburg
,
Wright
,
Hoy
Christopher Newp
11:23.60
1
5
Lewin
,
Johnson
,
Richard
,
Turner
Christopher Newp
11:32.51
1
6
Kirk
,
ox
,
Foote
,
4) Zook
Christopher Newp
11:41.55
1
7
Relay Team
Unattached
11:54.87
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aliotta, Dennis
East Carolina
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
2
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
15.14m
(49'8)
1
3
Whitt, Nealie
North Carolina C
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
4
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
5
Drenner, Jay
Salisbury
14.05m
(46'1)
1
6
Spencer, Devin
Virginia Union
14.00m
(45'11)
1
7
Kirkland, Adonis
Methodist
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
8
Hollis, Dajhi
Virginia State
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
8
Johnson, Charles
Virginia Union
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
10
Rijos, Rey
Virginia State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
11
Wade, Jonathon
Christopher Newp
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
12
DiPascale, Ryan
Salisbury
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
13
McDowell, Nolan
Christopher Newp
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
14
Burkett, Dylan
Salisbury
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
15
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
12.12m
(39'9)
1
16
Jordan, Jeff
Salisbury
11.56m
(37'11)
1
17
Burton, Ceasar
Virginia Union
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
18
Hardin, Jonathan
Virginia Union
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
19
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
20
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
10.67m
(35'0)
1
21
Thomas, Jamile
Methodist
10.34m
(33'11)
1
22
Michaelis, Stephen
Christopher Newp
10.24m
(33'7)
1
23
Stutts, Jonathan
Methodist
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
24
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
25
Bondurant, Jordan
Virginia Wesleya
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrow, Montrell
East Carolina
19.05m
(62'6)
1
2
Aliotta, Dennis
East Carolina
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
3
Pearce, Grant
North Carolina S
16.64m
(54'7)
1
4
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
5
Drenner, Jay
Salisbury
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
6
Copeland, Ian
Norfolk State
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
7
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
8
Wade, Jonathon
Christopher Newp
12.90m
(42'3.75)
1
9
Renn, Matthew
William & Mary
12.50m
(41'0)
1
10
Craig, Jamal
Norfolk State
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
11
Burkett, Dylan
Salisbury
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
12
Jordan, Jeff
Salisbury
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
13
Pigford, Vionte
Methodist
11.33m
(37'2)
1
14
Kirkland, Adonis
Methodist
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
15
Mingo-Dabney, Michael
Norfolk State
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
16
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
17
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
18
Thomas, Jamile
Methodist
7.37m
(24'2)
1
19
McDowell, Nolan
Christopher Newp
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
--
Whitt, Nealie
North Carolina C
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Copeland, Christopher
St Augustine's
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Calvin, Willie
North Carolina C
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Shelton, Eddie
St Augustine's
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
4
Taylor, Hoova
Norfolk Real Dea
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
5
Kornegay-Gober, Kris
North Carolina S
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
6
Katz, Ben
William & Mary
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
7
Louden, Alexander
St Augustine's
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
8
Trasher, Robert
Norfolk State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Moulton, Ryan
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Petty, Jamaal
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Miles, Alvin
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Brown, D'Sean
Norfolk State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
9
Adedeji, Jacob
Salisbury
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
14
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
1.88m
(6'2)
1
15
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
1.83m
(6'0)
1
15
Durr, Tyree
Virginia Commonw
1.83m
(6'0)
1
15
Hamilton, Darrell
Methodist
1.83m
(6'0)
1
15
Shipp, Andrew
Virginia Commonw
1.83m
(6'0)
1
19
Kuna, John
Salisbury
1.78m
(5'10)
1
19
Mobley-Hollie, Alexander
East Carolina
1.78m
(5'10)
1
--
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
--
(--)
1
--
Savoy, Tyler
Prince George's
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shelton, Darris
Norfolk State
7.35m
(24'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Cannon, Rashad
Norfolk State
7.28m
(23'10.5)
nwi
1
3
hudson, cameron
Unattached
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Wilkinson, DeJon
St Augustine's
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
5
Singleton, Pierson
Methodist
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Charles, Berfrantz
Unattached
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
7
Lewis, Austin
East Carolina
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Dennis, Mark
Unattached
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Mobley-Hollie, Alexander
East Carolina
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Demiel, JaQuan
St Augustine's
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
11
Simmons, Cody
Virginia Wesleya
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Dean, Marcus
Virginia Union
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
13
McMillon, Malcolm
St Augustine's
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
13
French, Cameron
Unattached
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
15
Scales, DeAngelo
Unattached
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
16
Asare, Kwarteng
Christopher Newp
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Brown, D'Sean
Norfolk State
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
18
Atakora-Bediako, Nana
North Carolina C
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
19
Alexis, Jonathan
Virginia Union
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
20
Savoy, Tyler
Prince George's
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
21
Hurd, Anthony
Virginia Commonw
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
22
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
23
Louden, Alexander
St Augustine's
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
24
Adedeji, Jacob
Salisbury
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
25
Jordan-Whatley, Aaron
Methodist
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
26
Trump, Jacob
East Carolina
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
27
Walker, Javan
Christopher Newp
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
28
Fowlkes, Ethan
Virginia Wesleya
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
29
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
30
Kuna, John
Salisbury
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
31
Darlington, Tawiah
Virginia Commonw
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
--
williams, justin
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Atakora-Bediako, Nana
North Carolina C
14.84m
(48'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Dean, Marcus
Virginia Union
14.58m
(47'10)
nwi
1
3
Shelton, Darris
Norfolk State
14.54m
(47'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Coats, Miles
East Carolina
13.78m
(45'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Cannon, Rashad
Norfolk State
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
1
6
Asare, Kwarteng
Christopher Newp
13.63m
(44'8.5)
nwi
1
7
McKoy, Jordan
Unattached
13.39m
(43'11)
nwi
1
8
Oliver, Travis
Virginia Wesleya
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
9
McMillon, Malcolm
St Augustine's
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
10
Shipp, Andrew
Virginia Commonw
12.84m
(42'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Scales, DeAngelo
Unattached
12.80m
(41'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Savoy, Tyler
Prince George's
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
14
williams, justin
Unattached
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Wilkinson, DeJon
St Augustine's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Christopher
Virginia Commonw
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
French, Cameron
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodapp, Stephen
East Carolina
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
2
Johnson, Henry
East Carolina
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
3
Zakula, Aaron
East Carolina
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
4
Durante, Nick
Unattached
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
5
Chowhan, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
6
Taylor, Joseph
Christopher Newp
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
7
Spadaccini, Dylan
East Carolina
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
8
Hatheway, Matt
Virginia Commonw
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
9
Anderson, Steven
East Carolina
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
9
White, Jonathan
Unattached
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
11
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
3.71m
(12'2)
1
12
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
13
Letterio, Richmond
Virginia Wesleya
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
13
Genovese, Lucas
Christopher Newp
3.26m
(10'8.25)
1
--
Brown, Lawan
Virginia Wesleya
--
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Claiborne, Shanneka
Norfolk State
07.38
nwi
1
2
McCoy, Ashley
North Carolina C
07.46
nwi
1
3
Minkins, Tania
East Carolina
07.47
nwi
1
4
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.55
nwi
1
5
Morris, Brooklyn
Norfolk Real Dea
07.58
nwi
1
6
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
1
7
Porter, Kiara
Virginia Commonw
07.67
nwi
2
8
Jackson, Camree
Unattached
07.72
nwi
2
9
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
07.82
nwi
2
10
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
07.84
nwi
2
11
Wilson, Bria
Methodist
07.84
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Claiborne, Shanneka
Norfolk State
07.53
nwi
8
2
Minkins, Tania
East Carolina
07.56
nwi
4
3
Morris, Brooklyn
Norfolk Real Dea
07.61
nwi
10
4
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
07.64
nwi
3
5
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.65
nwi
1
6
McCoy, Ashley
North Carolina C
07.65
nwi
6
7
Porter, Kiara
Virginia Commonw
07.66
nwi
10
8
Jackson, Camree
Unattached
07.78
nwi
7
10
Wilson, Bria
Methodist
07.82
nwi
7
9
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
07.82
nwi
5
11
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
07.84
nwi
3
12
Hayes, Dionna
Virginia Commonw
07.86
nwi
11
13
Goggins, Aiesha
East Carolina
07.87
nwi
8
14
Fulgham, Sarah
Virginia Commonw
07.89
nwi
9
15
Grasty, Nicole
Virginia Commonw
07.91
nwi
5
16
Johnson, Rayiana
Norfolk State
07.93
nwi
3
17
Blackwell, Ruby
Methodist
07.93
nwi
9
18
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
07.94
nwi
10
19
Smalls, Jasmine
Richmond
07.98
nwi
4
20
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
08.00
nwi
7
21
Shepherd, Karimah
North Carolina S
08.01
nwi
8
22
Harris, Anjelica
Sprint Tec
08.01
nwi
1
23
Powell, Erica
Methodist
08.04
nwi
8
24
Pierce, Sydnee
William & Mary
08.06
nwi
7
25
Thomas, Natasala
Unattached
08.14
nwi
2
26
Young, Amber
Richmond
08.17
nwi
8
27
Oxley, Grace
William & Mary
08.18
nwi
1
28
Tolson, Kara
Salisbury
08.18
nwi
11
29
Turner, Ayanna
Virginia State
08.19
nwi
1
30
Porter, Johniqua
Virginia Union
08.19
nwi
2
31
Teamer, Alicea
Norfolk State
08.23
nwi
6
32
Ellis, Stephanie
North Carolina S
08.24
nwi
9
33
Butler, Emily
Methodist
08.25
nwi
2
34
blakney, alvonna
Unattached
08.27
nwi
2
35
Rodriquez, Marlena
Methodist
08.30
nwi
6
36
Bell, Kristen
Christopher Newp
08.33
nwi
5
37
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
08.40
nwi
11
38
Barnes, Shemeia
District of Colu
08.40
nwi
10
39
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
08.41
nwi
7
40
Green, Sherise
Unattached
08.44
nwi
10
41
Jenkins, Karissa
Richmond
08.48
nwi
1
42
Smith, Sonia
Prince George's
08.50
nwi
4
43
Crump, Victoria
Virginia Union
08.54
nwi
1
44
Buck, Emily
Salisbury
08.66
nwi
2
45
Gellert, Anna Rose
William & Mary
08.67
nwi
6
46
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
08.72
nwi
3
47
Cox, Charisa
Methodist
08.77
nwi
5
48
Stovall, Naria
Methodist
08.81
nwi
4
49
Clarke, Jordan
Unattached
08.98
nwi
9
50
Gibson, Amanda
Prince George's
09.03
nwi
6
51
Charlton, Glen
Salisbury
09.07
nwi
8
52
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
09.15
nwi
7
53
myriam, mani
cameroon
09.49
nwi
11
--
Davis, Kerrie
North Carolina S
FS
nwi
6
--
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
FS
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Brooklyn
Norfolk Real Dea
24.96
nwi
16
2
Clarke, Jordan
Unattached
25.08
nwi
15
3
Edwards, Samantha
Virginia State
25.33
nwi
15
4
Gore, La'Creesha
North Carolina C
25.48
nwi
16
5
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
25.55
nwi
14
6
Dumpson, Nicole
QuickStars
25.97
nwi
14
7
Houston, Ciara
North Carolina C
25.98
nwi
15
8
Blackwell, Ruby
Methodist
26.00
nwi
15
10
Bernard, Nicketa
St Augustine's
26.08
nwi
13
11
Claiborne, Shanneka
Norfolk State
26.08
nwi
15
9
Johnson, Rayiana
Norfolk State
26.08
nwi
14
12
Finney, Jazlynn
Virginia Commonw
26.41
nwi
9
13
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
26.47
nwi
10
14
Rodriquez, Marlena
Methodist
26.55
nwi
7
15
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
26.57
nwi
16
16
Wilson, Bria
Methodist
26.58
nwi
10
17
Bennett, Latricia
St Augustine's
26.80
nwi
8
18
Butler, Emily
Methodist
26.81
nwi
10
19
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
26.82
nwi
11
20
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
26.87
nwi
5
21
Morris, Brittanie
Methodist
26.90
nwi
7
22
Ashman, Sherri-Ann
St Augustine's
26.91
nwi
12
23
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
26.94
nwi
13
24
Commock, Tatyana
District of Colu
26.95
nwi
13
25
Summerville, Regina
North Carolina C
26.96
nwi
13
26
Aduma, Niaimani
Virginia Commonw
26.99
nwi
9
27
Creary, Shauna Kay
District of Colu
27.00
nwi
8
28
Lynch, Cherrisse
St Augustine's
27.09
nwi
6
29
Young, Amber
Richmond
27.12
nwi
10
30
Daniels, Jazueline
North Carolina S
27.20
nwi
11
31
blakney, alvonna
Unattached
27.29
nwi
9
32
Bell, Kristen
Christopher Newp
27.32
nwi
5
33
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
27.38
nwi
12
34
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
27.39
nwi
15
35
Thomas, Natasala
Unattached
27.39
nwi
12
36
Shepherd, Karimah
North Carolina S
27.42
nwi
9
37
Wanamaker, Jasmine
North Carolina C
27.45
nwi
12
38
Ford, Denae
North Carolina S
27.54
nwi
11
39
Davis, Kerrie
North Carolina S
27.57
nwi
14
40
Powell, Erica
Methodist
27.70
nwi
7
41
Handy, Whitney
Salisbury
27.75
nwi
6
42
Amis, Atiya
District of Colu
27.82
nwi
11
43
Tolson, Kara
Salisbury
27.83
nwi
8
44
Pope, Ashulyon
Methodist
27.85
nwi
1
45
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
27.86
nwi
8
46
Greissinger, Alex
Salisbury
27.94
nwi
3
47
Ellis, Stephanie
North Carolina S
28.00
nwi
9
48
Scott-Emuakpor, Nina
North Carolina S
28.07
nwi
7
49
Smith, Jasmine
District of Colu
28.12
nwi
11
50
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
28.18
nwi
6
51
Barnes, Shemeia
District of Colu
28.22
nwi
11
52
Connor, Unique
St Augustine's
28.23
nwi
10
53
Stateman, Brittany
Methodist
28.29
nwi
4
54
Greene, Monica
St Augustine's
28.40
nwi
8
55
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
28.43
nwi
3
56
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
28.65
nwi
5
57
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
28.68
nwi
3
58
Perry, Alexis
Virginia Wesleya
28.80
nwi
2
59
Smith, Sonia
Prince George's
28.89
nwi
2
60
Schulz, Brooke
Salisbury
28.89
nwi
5
61
Williamson, Robin
Prince George's
29.15
nwi
3
62
Gibson, Amanda
Prince George's
29.15
nwi
4
63
Carey, Tori
Salisbury
29.40
nwi
3
64
Donnelly, Courtney
Salisbury
29.60
nwi
6
65
Buck, Emily
Salisbury
29.96
nwi
4
66
Thomas, Stefanie
Virginia Wesleya
30.00
nwi
2
67
Charlton, Glen
Salisbury
30.00
nwi
3
68
Hebb, Ebony
Virginia Wesleya
30.17
nwi
1
69
Reap, Amanda
Christopher Newp
30.27
nwi
1
70
Clark, Areial
District of Colu
30.29
nwi
6
71
Greco, Tara
Salisbury
30.76
nwi
4
72
Lewis, Toya
Virginia Wesleya
31.03
nwi
2
73
Burruss, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
31.16
nwi
2
74
Herholtz, Katherine
Christopher Newp
31.65
nwi
1
75
Gerhold, Erika
Salisbury
31.99
nwi
2
76
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
32.18
nwi
4
77
Prue, Diamond
Virginia Wesleya
33.12
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Nicketa
St Augustine's
57.74
9
2
Boerner, Rachel
East Carolina
58.70
9
3
Lynch, Cherrisse
St Augustine's
59.38
8
4
Grasty, Nicole
Virginia Commonw
1:00.02
3
5
Timberlake, Sherrie
Virginia Commonw
1:00.11
4
6
Londn, April
Unattached
1:00.19
7
7
Ashman, Sherri-Ann
St Augustine's
1:00.33
8
8
Shepherd, Crystal
Unattached
1:00.41
9
9
Rodriquez, Marlena
Methodist
1:00.61
4
10
Daniels, Jazueline
North Carolina S
1:00.63
6
11
Bacote, Jaivairia
St Augustine's
1:00.84
6
12
Ford, Denae
North Carolina S
1:01.32
8
13
Houston, Ciara
North Carolina C
1:01.52
9
14
Teamer, Alicea
Norfolk State
1:01.53
4
15
Gutierrez, Maggie
William & Mary
1:01.70
5
16
Allen, Latoya
District of Colu
1:01.84
8
17
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
1:01.94
3
18
Bennett, Latricia
St Augustine's
1:02.03
7
19
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
1:02.03
8
20
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
1:02.08
9
21
Jones, Kaydian
District of Colu
1:02.20
8
22
Handy, Whitney
Salisbury
1:02.34
4
23
Boone, Monique
Virginia State
1:02.44
2
24
Morris, Brittanie
Methodist
1:02.53
6
25
Greene, Monica
St Augustine's
1:02.62
7
26
Nelson, Natalie
East Carolina
1:02.81
5
27
McCord, Taylor
Christopher Newp
1:02.94
4
28
Connor, Unique
St Augustine's
1:03.08
6
29
Smalls, Jasmine
Richmond
1:03.09
5
30
Hayes, Dionna
Virginia Commonw
1:03.09
2
31
Stateman, Brittany
Methodist
1:03.15
3
32
Lewis, Shannon
Virginia State
1:03.26
7
33
Hunt, Syrita
North Carolina C
1:03.29
9
34
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
1:03.66
7
35
McKenzie, Kaydianna
Norfolk State
1:04.21
5
36
Mais, Kimoy
District of Colu
1:04.52
7
37
Puryear, Sheilahn
Virginia State
1:04.90
6
38
Donnelly, Courtney
Salisbury
1:04.95
3
39
Llerandi, Grayson
William & Mary
1:06.02
4
40
Scott-Emuakpor, Nina
North Carolina S
1:07.39
5
41
Green, Danielle
Prince George's
1:10.03
1
42
Bagley, Jeania
World Class
1:11.03
1
43
Butler, Donisha
Prince George's
1:11.72
2
--
Payne, Piarrah
Virginia Commonw
DNF
3
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Samantha
Virginia State
1:32.99
5
2
Kott, Britney
East Carolina
1:36.38
5
3
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
1:38.41
5
1
Clayton, Sierra
Virginia State
1:38.42
4
2
Walters, Nicole
Virginia Commonw
1:39.66
4
4
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
1:41.25
5
1
Johnson, Jourdan
Virginia State
1:42.04
3
2
Williams, Alexis
Richmond
1:42.40
3
1
Jacques, Bianca
Virginia State
1:43.12
2
3
Harding, Olivia
William & Mary
1:43.26
3
5
Katz, Sarah
William & Mary
1:43.26
5
1
Wright, Jazmine
Virginia Commonw
1:44.50
1
3
Fajuyigbe, Deborah
Richmond
1:44.60
4
2
Long, Ikea
North Carolina C
1:45.91
2
4
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
1:46.11
3
3
Gillard, Savanah
Virginia Union
1:46.96
2
5
Bartice-Smith, Ariel
Norfolk State
1:47.19
3
2
Pope, Ashulyon
Methodist
1:48.56
1
4
Gee, Syeeda
Norfolk State
1:50.50
4
4
Savage, Tyler
Norfolk State
1:51.39
2
3
Brunson, Victoria
Virginia State
1:55.97
1
5
Williamson, Robin
Prince George's
2:04.35
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGonigle, Alyson
Richmond
2:19.77
3
2
Swindell, Tiara
QuickStars
2:20.38
3
3
Parkins, Taisha
North Carolina C
2:23.19
3
4
Eaves, Niema
Virginia Commonw
2:23.28
3
5
Londn, April
Unattached
2:24.38
3
1
Helsel, Emma
Virginia Wesleya
2:27.69
2
6
Morrison, Tess
William & Mary
2:29.91
3
2
Cobbs, Jasmine
St Augustine's
2:30.23
2
3
Hollis, Kaneesha
District of Colu
2:33.12
2
4
House, Brittney
Christopher Newp
2:33.27
2
7
Robinson, Brinae
Virginia Union
2:34.20
3
5
Arnold, Jenna
Virginia State
2:36.42
2
1
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
2:36.51
1
6
Jones, Callister
District of Colu
2:36.65
2
7
Teal, Ameera
Salisbury
2:39.09
2
2
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
2:41.46
1
8
Hardwood, Morgan
William & Mary
2:42.31
3
3
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
2:42.85
1
8
Russell, Sarah
Christopher Newp
2:43.68
2
4
Labron, Sherre'
St Augustine's
2:46.20
1
5
Butler, Donisha
Prince George's
2:51.46
1
6
Green, Danielle
Prince George's
2:52.46
1
7
Ryan, Mandi
Virginia Wesleya
3:05.35
1
--
Kamate, Nene
QuickStars
DNF
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Allie
William & Mary
5:03.85
2
2
Sevachko, Brittany
William & Mary
5:11.40
2
3
Hansen, Dira
Christopher Newp
5:12.70
2
4
Lee, Christina
William & Mary
5:15.40
2
5
Brooks, Amber
North Carolina C
5:28.06
2
6
Wallace, Dreanna
North Carolina C
5:39.02
2
1
Stinner, Becca
Salisbury
5:39.62
1
2
Bryceland, Shelby
Virginia Wesleya
5:44.31
1
7
Cobbs, Jasmine
St Augustine's
5:44.54
2
8
Gillard, Tamara
Virginia Union
5:48.44
2
9
Helsel, Emma
Virginia Wesleya
5:52.78
2
3
Wade, Liz
Virginia Wesleya
5:53.81
1
4
Russell, Sarah
Christopher Newp
5:56.44
1
5
Szabo, Shayla
Virginia State
5:58.09
1
6
Whitby, Emily
Christopher Newp
6:19.39
1
7
Doerner, Ashley
Christopher Newp
6:20.75
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Balouris, Elaina
William & Mary
9:44.47
1
2
Cygan, Jess
William & Mary
9:54.24
1
3
Hassett, Dylan
William & Mary
10:06.32
1
4
Beichner, Heather
William & Mary
10:14.54
1
5
Strapp, Lauren
William & Mary
10:15.03
1
6
Lasker, Sara
William & Mary
10:16.25
1
7
Smith, Lanie
William & Mary
10:16.78
1
8
Rolaf, Erin
Christopher Newp
10:41.31
1
9
Rutto, Kellen
Norfolk State
10:53.92
1
10
McClelland, Jessica
Christopher Newp
10:54.82
1
11
DelaCruz, Heather
Virginia Commonw
10:56.86
1
12
Zaharoff, Jade
Christopher Newp
11:05.04
1
13
Hoffman, Caitlin
Virginia Commonw
11:12.30
1
14
Steinman, Anna
Salisbury
11:13.99
1
15
Moffett, Emily
Virginia Commonw
11:59.86
1
16
Szabo, Shayla
Virginia State
12:00.88
1
17
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
12:09.96
1
18
Doerner, Ashley
Christopher Newp
12:57.33
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
08.68
nwi
2
2
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
08.70
nwi
1
3
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.74
nwi
1
4
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
08.79
nwi
1
5
James, Octavia
Speed Unlimi
08.91
nwi
1
6
Morris, Brittanie
Methodist
08.96
nwi
1
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.05
nwi
2
8
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
09.27
nwi
1
9
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
09.31
nwi
2
10
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
09.36
nwi
2
11
Hudson, Sararesa
North Carolina C
09.49
nwi
2
12
Montague, Rachel
Virginia Commonw
09.55
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ballard, Anthonia
North Carolina C
08.90
nwi
3
2
Tucker, Erin
East Carolina
08.91
nwi
6
3
James, Octavia
Speed Unlimi
08.95
nwi
5
4
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
08.99
nwi
4
5
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
09.11
nwi
1
6
Morris, Brittanie
Methodist
09.19
nwi
1
7
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
09.23
nwi
3
8
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.24
nwi
1
10
Hudson, Sararesa
North Carolina C
09.34
nwi
2
9
Stroman, Alexis
Virginia Commonw
09.34
nwi
4
11
Montague, Rachel
Virginia Commonw
09.40
nwi
2
12
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
09.43
nwi
5
13
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
09.47
nwi
2
14
Bacote, Jaivairia
St Augustine's
09.55
nwi
3
15
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
09.60
nwi
5
16
Summerville, Regina
North Carolina C
09.64
nwi
6
17
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
09.69
nwi
2
18
Conquest, Delesha
North Carolina C
09.74
nwi
4
19
blakney, alvonna
Unattached
09.78
nwi
2
20
Zaremba, Kiah
William & Mary
09.79
nwi
6
21
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
09.81
nwi
4
22
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
09.88
nwi
6
23
Kemp, La'angenise
Virginia Union
10.05
nwi
3
24
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
10.29
nwi
5
25
Reap, Amanda
Christopher Newp
10.30
nwi
1
26
Flagler, Jazmen
North Carolina C
10.56
nwi
1
27
Greissinger, Alex
Salisbury
10.73
nwi
2
28
Schulz, Brooke
Salisbury
10.96
nwi
3
29
Carey, Tori
Salisbury
11.14
nwi
1
30
Porter, Johniqua
Virginia Union
11.18
nwi
6
31
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
11.51
nwi
4
--
Epps, Shaniquia
Norfolk State
FS
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swindell
,
Hayes
,
Kamate
,
Dumpson
QuickStars
3:49.27
4
2
Ashman
,
Bernard
,
Lynch
,
Bacote
St Augustine's
3:55.27
4
3
Hudson
,
McCoy
,
Houston
,
Gore
North Carolina C
3:57.76
4
4
Aduma
,
Finney
,
Grasty
,
Porter
Virginia Commonw
3:58.38
4
5
Jones
,
Allen
,
Jones
,
Hollis
District of Colu
4:00.62
3
6
Puryear
,
Lewis
,
Clayton
,
Turner
Virginia State
4:03.05
3
7
Boerner
,
Kott
,
Nelson
,
Warner
East Carolina
4:04.17
3
8
Conquest
,
Summervi
,
Ballard
,
Hunt
North Carolina C
4:05.15
4
9
Payne
,
Timberla
,
Montague
,
Ogwu
Virginia Commonw
4:05.55
2
10
Sessoms
,
King
,
Epps
,
Cunningh
Norfolk State
4:06.59
2
11
Hart
,
Smalls
,
Defonce
,
McGonigl
Richmond
4:11.01
2
12
Bennett
,
Connor
,
Greene
,
Cobbs
St Augustine's
4:11.72
3
13
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:12.14
2
14
Handy
,
Clark
,
Stinner
,
Tolson
Salisbury
4:14.52
1
15
Howard
,
Coleman
,
Cook
,
Boone
Virginia State
4:19.18
1
16
Reilly
,
Greissin
,
Carey
,
Schulz
Salisbury
4:22.70
1
17
Commock
,
Mais
,
Amis
,
Melvin
District of Colu
4:24.93
2
18
Relay Team
Christopher Newp
4:29.69
1
19
Gibson
,
Eads
,
Williams
,
Butler
Prince George's
4:36.36
1
--
Hawkins
,
Minkins
,
Harris
,
Goggins
East Carolina
DNF
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks
,
Long
,
Parkins
,
Wallace
North Carolina C
12:56.44
1
2
Hansen
,
se
,
McClella
,
Rolaf
Christopher Newp
13:00.14
1
3
Gillard
,
Robinson
,
Woods
,
Gillard
Virginia Union
13:44.05
1
4
Jacques
,
Edwards
,
Arnold
,
Brunson
Virginia State
13:44.56
1
5
Hutto
,
Whitties
,
Gee
,
Bartice-
Norfolk State
13:57.60
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
14.86m
(48'9)
1
2
Williams, Jaleesa
Virginia Commonw
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
3
Stewart, Vanessa
Unattached
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
4
Tavik, Chelsea
Salisbury
13.39m
(43'11)
1
5
Padgett, Kayla
East Carolina
12.98m
(42'7)
1
6
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
7
Clark, Areial
District of Colu
12.32m
(40'5)
1
8
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
9
Goodwin, Yvonne
Methodist
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
10
Houghton, Jennifer
Salisbury
11.08m
(36'4)
1
11
Owens, Sherri
Methodist
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
12
Heedley, Ashley
Virginia State
10.52m
(34'6)
1
13
Jones, Kearistan
Virginia Union
10.42m
(34'2)
1
14
Lewis, Chelsea
Virginia Wesleya
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
15
Holtzman, Rachel
Salisbury
10.06m
(33'0)
1
16
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
17
Barber, Millicent
Virginia State
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
18
Fuller, Chelsey
Virginia State
9.58m
(31'5)
1
19
Mosley, Chasmine
Virginia Wesleya
9.48m
(31'1)
1
20
Mangold, Sadie
Salisbury
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
21
Flagler, Jazmen
North Carolina C
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
22
Ike, Lillian
Virginia Union
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
23
Puccio, Tanya
Virginia Wesleya
7.04m
(23'1)
1
24
Omotosho, Rashidat
Christopher Newp
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
25
Raines, Jill
Christopher Newp
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
--
Washington, Valerie
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Lawanda
North Carolina S
17.54m
(57'6.5)
1
2
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
16.39m
(53'9.25)
1
3
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
4
Preston, Brandy
Virginia Commonw
15.71m
(51'6.5)
1
5
Houghton, Jennifer
Salisbury
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
6
Padgett, Kayla
East Carolina
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
7
Tavik, Chelsea
Salisbury
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
8
Wentz, Taryn
North Carolina S
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
9
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
14.23m
(46'8)
1
10
Early, Dawn
East Carolina
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
11
Owens, Sherri
Methodist
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
12
Holtzman, Rachel
Salisbury
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
13
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
14
Massop, Sunni
East Carolina
11.99m
(39'4)
1
15
Goodwin, Yvonne
Methodist
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
16
Mangold, Sadie
Salisbury
11.23m
(36'10)
1
17
Raines, Jill
Christopher Newp
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butts, Tynita
East Carolina
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Powell, Andrea
St Augustine's
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Shuman, Lacey
North Carolina S
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Adams, Danielle
North Carolina S
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Flagler, Jazmen
North Carolina C
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Fulgham, Sarah
Virginia Commonw
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Kemp, La'angenise
Virginia Union
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Glenn, Shanita
Virginia Commonw
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
9
Beckley, Emily
Richmond
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
13
Simpson, Megan
Virginia Commonw
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
13
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
13
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
13
King, Glori
Norfolk State
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
17
Gary, Chantel
World Class
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
17
Johnson, J'Na
Norfolk State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
17
McMillan-Wins, Asia
Norfolk State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
--
Creary, Shauna Kay
District of Colu
NH
(--)
1
--
Bagley, Jeania
World Class
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butts, Tynita
East Carolina
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Harris, Tiffany
East Carolina
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Finney, Jazlynn
Virginia Commonw
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
5
Aduma, Niaimani
Virginia Commonw
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Fulgham, Sarah
Virginia Commonw
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Bria
Methodist
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Stovall, Naria
Methodist
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Pierce, Sydnee
William & Mary
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Jenkins, Karissa
Richmond
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
13
Powell, Andrea
St Augustine's
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
15
Stateman, Brittany
Methodist
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
16
Harper, Amani
Virginia Commonw
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Ogwu, Nneka
Virginia Commonw
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
18
Butler, Emily
Methodist
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
18
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
20
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
21
Way, Abbey
East Carolina
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
21
Epps, Shaniquia
Norfolk State
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
23
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
25
Green, Olivia
Christopher Newp
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
26
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
27
Greco, Tara
Salisbury
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
28
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
29
Cox, Charisa
Methodist
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
30
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
31
Gary, Chantel
World Class
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
32
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
33
Herholtz, Katherine
Christopher Newp
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Chaneka
Virginia Commonw
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Oxley, Grace
William & Mary
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
3
McAvoy, Jennifer
Virginia Commonw
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
4
Bacote, Jaivairia
St Augustine's
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
5
Powell, Andrea
St Augustine's
11.08m
(36'4)
nwi
1
6
O'Neal, Lakeya
East Carolina
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
7
McKenzie, Kaydianna
Norfolk State
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
8
Turner, Ayanna
Virginia State
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
9
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
10
Wilson, Bria
Methodist
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
11
Greco, Tara
Salisbury
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
13
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Gary, Chantel
World Class
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Howard, Desztini
Virginia State
9.84m
(32'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Cox, Charisa
Methodist
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
17
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
18
Sherrill, Alexis
North Carolina C
9.72m
(31'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stovall, Naria
Methodist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Abbey
East Carolina
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
3
Warner, Kathryn
East Carolina
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
4
Newing, Stephanie
Virginia Commonw
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
5
Wright, Katie
Norfolk State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Grupp, Kelsey
Virginia Commonw
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Ullom, Nina
William & Mary
3.05m
(10'0)
1
8
Dutton, Justine
Virginia Commonw
3.05m
(10'0)
1
9
Louden, Riley
Virginia Commonw
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Davis, Tierra
Norfolk State
2.90m
(9'6)
1
9
Gray, Katherine
East Carolina
2.90m
(9'6)
1
12
Snell, Lauren
Christopher Newp
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
13
Dolinger, Kelsey
Christopher Newp
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
13
Langley, Taryn
Christopher Newp
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
13
Gerhold, Erika
Salisbury
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
16
Buck, Emily
Salisbury
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
16
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-holiday-open
646 shares:
Christopher Newport Holiday Open
,
cameroon
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
,
Colonial Road Runners
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. Augustine's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
7
2015
88
29
2014
70
15
2013
48
22
2012
84
17
2011
38
6
2010
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-holiday-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!